1/1
The Narwal Floater has a midwide shape, pointy nose, and the subtle swallowtail give it optimal float and stability in shorter lengths and its backseat camrock profile aids in floatation while minimizing edge catch. Its sleek singular sidecut and subtle traction bump give it strong grip. Its tough skin is made of tri-axial and bi-axial fiberglass, but underneath is a tender blend of carbon fiber strips from the inserts to the edges and carbon and Kevlar Landing Strip between both tips for animalistic agility and monstrous power. With this beast even you can tame the tallest mountains.

Ingredients

Singular Sidecut
A predictable and powerful sidecut with a single radius that makes for consistent turns. It’s ideal for intermediate and advanced riders who already know how to carve a turn, like to ride fast, and desire strong edge hold.
Carbonbon
Pure carbon fiber slabs placed in a cross pattern under the inserts between the base and the core to enhan
Triax Fiberglass (Top Layer)
Triax Fiberglass is a three-way weave of fiberglass with strands running at 45-degree angles. It provides superior pop, consistent torsional flex, and more overall response.
Biax Fiberglass (Bottom Layer)
Biax Fiberglass is a two-way weave of fiberglass with strands running every 90-degrees. It’s more forgiving, easier to flex and and highly versatile for all terrain types.
Powder Woodcore
Composed of low-density paulownia and poplar woods for their optimal strength and weight, with beech hardwood strips placed through the inserts and along the rails to increase core durability, pop and impact protection. The Powder Core is light, lofty, tough and designed for powder float.
Landing Strip
Strips of Kevlar and carbon fiber placed from the inserts to the tips in the nose and tail to support landings and reduce washouts. This design also helps dampen high-speed chatter, offer stability at speed and load up potent ollies.
Ultimate Traction
This small counter radius (bump) placed in the middle of the board’s sidecut improves edge hold without creating drag or strange edge grip. It adds extra bite on ice and turns regular turns into confident carves.
Sintered HD Base
Thanks to the addition of carbon and its high-density molecular structure, this sintered HD base provides superior impact resistence and enhanced wax absorbency for sustained speeds.
Diamond Stone Finish
We add a slight diamond-structured stone grind to the base to maximize glide and optimize durability. It eliminates the slow, suction cup feel that comes with one-dimensional base finishes.
Factory Waxed By One Ball Jay
All Slash boards are factory waxed with OneBallJay wax and ready to shred straight out of the wrapper.one-ball.com

Specs

Size [cm] 153157161
Nose Length [mm] 220220225
Running Length [mm] 111011501180
Tail Length [mm] 200200205
Nose Width [mm] 300306311
Waist Width [mm] 256260264
Waist Width [inch] 10.110.210.4
Tail Width [mm] 296302307
Sidecut Radius [m] 7.808.008.20
Min/Max Stance [cm] 54/6654/6654/66
Min/Max Stance [inch] 21.3/2621.3/2621.3/26
Setback [mm] 0*0*0*
Inserts [#] 6x2*6x2*6x2*
Rider's Weight [kg] 57/7566/8475/93+
Rider's Weight [lbs] 126/165146/185165/205+
Nose Length [mm] 220
Running Length [mm] 1110
Tail Length [mm] 200
Nose Width [mm] 300
Waist Width [mm] 256
Waist Width [inch] 10.1
Tail Width [mm] 296
Sidecut Radius [m] 7.80
Min/Max Stance [cm] 54/66
Min/Max Stance [inch] 21.3/26
Setback [mm] 0*
Inserts [#] 6x2*
Rider's Weight [kg] 57/75
Rider's Weight [lbs] 126/165
Nose Length [mm] 220
Running Length [mm] 1150
Tail Length [mm] 200
Nose Width [mm] 306
Waist Width [mm] 260
Waist Width [inch] 10.2
Tail Width [mm] 302
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.00
Min/Max Stance [cm] 54/66
Min/Max Stance [inch] 21.3/26
Setback [mm] 0*
Inserts [#] 6x2*
Rider's Weight [kg] 66/84
Rider's Weight [lbs] 146/185
Nose Length [mm] 225
Running Length [mm] 1180
Tail Length [mm] 205
Nose Width [mm] 311
Waist Width [mm] 264
Waist Width [inch] 10.4
Tail Width [mm] 307
Sidecut Radius [m] 8.20
Min/Max Stance [cm] 54/66
Min/Max Stance [inch] 21.3/26
Setback [mm] 0*
Inserts [#] 6x2*
Rider's Weight [kg] 75/93
Rider's Weight [lbs] 165/205

Backseat camber

Stiffness

© Pirates Movie Production