FLOATER

FINS OUT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL MOUNTAIN / POWDER

 

 

Swift and stable for
high-speed sending

THE BIG STORM SURFER

The Floater has a midwide shape, pointy nose, and the subtle swallowtail give it optimal float and stability in shorter lengths. Its backseat camrock profile aids in floatation while minimizing edge catch.

Its sleek singular sidecut and subtle traction bump give it strong grip. Its tough skin is made of tri-axial and bi-axial fiberglass, but underneath is a tender blend of carbon fiber from the inserts to the edges combined with the landing strip between both tips for animalistic agility and power.

With this beast even you can tame the tallest mountains.

MANUEL DIAZ

KATE ZESSEL

FLOATER /

 

153 | 157 | 161

BACKSEAT CAMROCK /

The Backseat CamRock design places rocker in the nose and a slight amount in the tail with positive camber in between. This setback design delivers camber stability and control between the feet and in the tail, with the added float and maneuverability of the rockered nose.

INGREDIENTS /

CARBONBON
TRI-AX FIBERGLASS
FOREVER WOODCORE
BI-AX FIBERGLASS
SINTERED HD BASE 7200
DIAMOND STONE FINISH
SINGULAR SIDECUT
ULTIMATE TRACTION
FLOAT INSERTS
FACTORY WAXED

SPECS /

SIZE [cm]153157161
NOSE LENGHT [mm]220220225
RUNNING LENGHT [mm]111011501180
TAIL LENGHT [mm]200200205
NOSE WIDTH [mm]300306311
WAIST WIDTH [mm]256260264
WAIST WIDTH [inch]10.110.210.4
TAIL WIDTH [mm]296302307
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.888.2
Min/Max STANCE [cm]50/6650/6650/66
Min/Max STANCE [inch]19,7/2519,7/2519,7/25
SETBACK [mm]202020
SETBACK [inch]0.80.80.8
INSERTS [#]7x27x27x2

MORE ALL MOUNTAIN – POWDER BOARDS /

CONTACT

For any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

FOLLOW US