STRAIGHT

RIDE FREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL MOUNTAIN / POWDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swift and stable for
high-speed sending

FROM STRAIGHT LINES
TO FULL CIRCLES

Navigate through the straight and narrow and along the ever-curving lines of the mountains. The Straight’s Backseat Camrock camber profile and shape lets you steer from the rear and plow through pow.

The voluminous nose has ample float and the subtle rocker from the front binding forward makes it easy to keep the tip up. The tail’s half crescent shape and slight rocker naturally sinks for an easier, more balanced riding position in steep and deep terrain. Added Kevlar and carbon fiber Landing Strips from the inserts to the tips amplify end control for confident carves, loftier airs and softer landings. and reduced chatter at speed.

The lightweight Core—composed of paulownia, poplar and beech—shaves weight for better powder buoyancy without giving up strength or response at the board’s edges. The Straight has the power to rail through chunder and fly out of the fluff.

GiGi RÜF

KATE ZESSEL

STRAIGHT /

 

156 | 159 | 159w | 161 | 163

BACKSEAT CAMROCK /

The Backseat CamRock design places rocker in the nose and a slight amount in the tail with positive camber in between. This setback design delivers camber stability and control between the feet and in the tail, with the added float and maneuverability of the rockered nose.

INGREDIENTS /

LANDING STRIP
TRI-AX FIBERGLASS
LIGHTWEIGHT WOODCORE
BI-AX FIBERGLASS
SINTERED HD BASE 7200
DIAMOND STONE FINISH
PROGRESSIVE SIDECUT
ULTIMATE TRACTION
FACTORY WAXED

SPECS /

SIZE [cm]156159159w161163
NOSE LENGHT [mm]220225225220230
RUNNING LENGHT [mm]1141160116012001200
TAIL LENGHT [mm]200205205190200
NOSE WIDTH [mm]288290299294297
WAIST WIDTH [mm]249251261254256
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.89.910.31010.1
TAIL WIDTH [mm]288290299294296
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.98.28.38.38.4
Min/Max STANCE [cm]50/6252/6454/6652/6452/64
Min/Max STANCE [inch]19.7/24.420.5/25.221.3/26.020.5/25.220.5/25.2
SETBACK [mm]2020202020
SETBACK [inch]0.80.80.80.80.8
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x26x2

MORE ALL MOUNTAIN – POWDER BOARDS /

CONTACT

For any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

FOLLOW US